Saturday, 8 June 2013

Announcement and Big surprise!

OMG I don't know how I should put this I'm going to Thailand for 2 months!! In like 10days (even my friend got to count this for me LOL)

Well my family actually don't know that me and my mum is going heh
So it's going to be big surprise for them (my mum done this to me before she just like to appear out of nowhere wtf)

I want to tell everyone that Im freaking going but I can't... So i thought I would write it here. 

So the plan was my family think that they're going to meet my mum "friend" in Chiang rai and pick the gift that my mum had give to her friend to give them. Well it isn't just going to be only gift XDD

I haven't been back for like 4 years? The last time I there in 2009 due to my dad had passed away. (I was only there for 2 weeks)

So I miss Thailand so much! Feeling so unreal xD

I'm not going to bring my laptop with me so i will be hiatus again =.=
(even i don't blog much) 

You can follow me on twitter and instragram I would post some picture there ^^  both username is momo_tenshi

So my plan to be while I'm in ~Thailand

1. Eat!! omg gonna eat ton of food and shit that i haven't eat for sooo LONG and food over there is SOOO CHEAP.

2. Loose weight! LOL I don't know how this gonna work since im gonna eat ton of shit. since i will be sweat a lot so so so XD

3. Getting a bit of tan while on beach :D Mum saying that we are going to Phuket  and Ko Samet.

4. Nose surgery, I'm getting silicone putting in my nose for higher nose bridge haha (this is something i want since i was young, i ask my mum when im turned 18 im going to get it and she agreed for me to do it since she got her done too )

5. Going to different place and meeting up with my friend XD

6.Camwhore camwhore and camwhore and eat and eat and eat

2 comments:

  1. Wow! I'm jealous of you!! I have been in Phuket two times! :) I love that place!! Thailand is so beautiful. I miss thai food. I hope you have suuuuper fun there! ^^ and remember to show some pics when you come back!! :D


    -Eunji from http://dreamersdiaryeunji.blogspot.fi/

    ReplyDelete
  2. I'm Thai but never been to Phuket xD I can't wait
    Hopefully i go around many different place that isn't that popular and blog about it as well :)

    Thank you a lot XD

    ReplyDelete

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...